a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z #

2013

2013

Venue:Malmö Arena, Malmö, Sweden
Date:Saturday, 18 May 2013
Presentation:Petra Mede
Voting:Each country awarded 12, 10, 8-1 points to its top 10 (combining full ranking of televote and jury).
Number of countries:26 (total: 39)
Qualification:Host + big 5 (excl. host) + 10 best of each semi-final.

Voting spokespersons

San Marino – John Kennedy O'Connor
Sweden – Yohio
(Runner-up at Melodifestivalen 2013)
Albania – Andri Xhahu
Netherlands – Cornald Maas
Austria – Katharina Bellowitsch
United Kingdom – Scott Mills
Israel – Ofer Nachshon
Serbia – Maja Nikolić
Ukraine – Matias
Hungary – Éva Novodomszky
Romania – Sonia Argint
Moldova – Olivia Furtună
Azerbaijan – Tamilla Shirinova
Norway – Tooji
(Norwegian representative in the 2012 Contest)
Armenia – André
(Armenian representative in the 2006 Contest)
Italy – Federica Gentile
Finland – Kristiina Wheeler
Spain – Inés Paz
Belarus – Darya Domracheva
Latvia – Anmary
(Latvian representative in the 2012 Contest)
Bulgaria – Joanna Dragneva
(Bulgarian representative in the 2008 Contest
as part of Deep Zone Project)
Belgium – Barbara Louys
Russia – Alsou
(Russian representative in the 2000 Contest
and co-presenter of the 2009 Contest final)
Malta – Emma Hickey
Estonia – Rolf Roosalu
Germany – Lena
(Winner of the 2010 and representative of the 2011 Contest)
Iceland – María Sigrún Hilmarsdóttir
France – Marine Vignes
Greece – Adriana Magania
Ireland – Nicky Byrne
Denmark – Sofie Lassen-Kahlke
Montenegro – Ivana Sebek
Slovenia – Andrea F
Georgia – Liza Tsiklauri
Macedonia – Dimitar Atanasovski
Cyprus – Loukas Hamatsos
Croatia – Uršula Tolj
Switzerland – Mélanie Freymond
Lithuania – Ignas Krupavičius

 

Commentators

Albania – Andri Xhahu (TVSH, TVSH 2, RTSH Muzikë and RTSH HD, all shows) 
Armenia – André and Arevik Udumyan (Armenia 1, all shows) 
Australia – Julia Zemiro and Sam Pang (SBS One, all shows) 
Austria – Andi Knoll (ORF eins, all shows) 
Azerbaijan – TBA (İTV, all shows) 
Belarus – Evgeny Perlin (Belarus-1 and Belarus-24, all shows) 
Belgium – Dutch: André Vermeulen and Tom De Cock (één and Radio 2, all shows), French: Maureen Louys and Jean-Louis Lahaye (La Une, all shows) 
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Dejan Kukrić (BHT 1 and BH Radio 1, all shows) 
Bulgaria – TBA (BNT 1, all shows)
China – TBA (CCTV-15, broadcast all shows between 5–7 October 2013) 
Croatia – Duško Ćurlić (HRT 2, semi-finals; HRT 1, final); Robert Urlić (HR 2, first semi-final and final)
Cyprus – Melina Karageorgiou (RIK 1 and RIK Trito, all shows) 
Denmark – Ole Tøpholm (DR1, all shows) 
Estonia – Marko Reikop (ETV, all shows); Mart Juur and Andrus Kivirähk(Raadio 2, first semi-final and final) 
Finland – Finnish: Aino Töllinen and Juuso Mäkilähde, Swedish: Eva Frantz and Johan Lindroos (Yle TV2 and Yle HD, all shows); Sanna Kojo and Jorma Hietamäki (Yle Radio Suomi, all shows), Swedish: Eva Frantz and Johan Lindroos (Yle Radio Vega, all shows) 
France – Audrey Chauveau and Bruno Berberes (France Ô, second semi-final), Cyril Féraud and Mireille Dumas (France 3, final) 
Georgia – Temo Kvirkvelia (GPB 1TV, all shows) 
Germany – Peter Urban (EinsFestival, first semi-final, second semi-final (delayed); Phoenix, second semi-final; NDR, semi-finals (delayed); Das Erste, final) 
Greece – Maria Kozakou and Giorgos Kapoutzidis (NET and ERT HD, all shows) 
Hungary – Gábor Gundel Takács (m1, all shows) 
Iceland – Felix Bergsson (RÚV and Rás 2, all shows) 
Ireland – Marty Whelan (RTÉ Two, semi-finals; RTÉ One, final), Shay Byrne and Zbyszek Zalinski (RTÉ Radio 1 first semi-final and final) 
Israel – Hebrew/Arabic subtitles (Channel 1 and Channel 33, all shows); Kobi Menora (88 FM, all shows), Ofer Nachshon (88 FM, first semi-final), Amit Kotler and Yuval Caspin (88 FM, second semi-final), Ron Levinthal, Kobi Oshrat and Yhaloma Bat Porat (88 FM, final) 
Italy – Federica Gentile (Rai 5, first semi-final), Filippo Solibello, Marco Ardemagni and Natascha Lusenti (Rai 2/Rai HD, final) 
Kazakhstan – Roman Raifeld and Kaldybek Zhaysanbay (El Arna, all shows) 
Latvia – Valters Frīdenbergs (LTV1, all shows), Kārlis Būmeistars (LTV1, final) 
Lithuania – Darius Užkuraitis (LRT and LRT Radijas, all shows) 
Macedonia – Karolina Petkovska (MRT 1, all shows) 
Malta – Gordon Bonello and Rodney Gauci (TVM,TVM HD, all shows) 
Moldova – Lidia Scarlat (Moldova 1 and Radio Moldova, all shows) 
Montenegro – TBA (RTCG1, all shows); Sonja Savović and Sanja Pejović (Radio Crne Gore and Radio 98, all shows) 
Netherlands – Jan Smit and Daniël Dekker (Nederland 1 and BVN, all shows) 
Norway – Olav Viksmo Slettan (NRK1, all shows); Ronny Brede Aase, Silje Therese Reiten Nordnes and Yngve Hustad Reite (NRK3, final) 
Portugal – Sílvia Alberto (RTP1, semi-finals (delayed) and final) 
Romania – Liana Stanciu (TVR1, all shows) 
Russia – Yana Churikova and Yuriy Aksyuta (Channel One, all shows) 
San Marino – Lia Fiorio and Gigi Restivo (SMtv San Marino and Radio San Marino, all shows) 
Serbia – Duška Vučinić (RTS 1, first semi-final); Marina Nikolić (RTS 1, second semi-final); Silvana Grujić (RTS 2, final) 
Slovenia – Andrej Hofer (RTV SLO2, semi-finals; RTV SLO1, final) 
Spain – José María Íñigo (La 2, second semi-final; La 1/TVE HD, final) 
Sweden – Josefine Sundström (SVT1, all shows), Carolina Norén (SR P4, all shows), Ronnie Ritterland (SR P4, semi-finals) and Björn Kjellman (SR P4, final) 
Switzerland – German: Sven Epiney (SRF zwei, semi-finals; SRF 1, final), Italian: Alessandro Bertoglio (RSI La 2, second semi-final; RSI La 1, final), French: Jean-Marc Richard and Nicolas Tanner (RTS Deux, second semi-final and final) 
Ukraine – Timur Miroshnychenko and Tetiana Terekhova (First National, all shows); Olena Zelinchenko (UR1, all shows) 
United Kingdom – Scott Mills and Ana Matronic (BBC Three, semi-finals);Graham Norton (BBC One, final); Ken Bruce (BBC Radio 2, final) 
 
USA – No commentator (Live HD broadcast at the Embassy of Sweden, Washington, D.C., final) 

[12  >>  
SSL Certificate