a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z #

2010

2010

Location Oslo, Norway
Host Broadcaster NRK
Date 29 May 2010
Venue Telenor Arena
Host(s) Erik Solbakken, Haddy Jatou N'jie & Nadia Hasnaoui
Participants 25 (in final)
Voting method Televoters and a professional jury in each country have a 50% stake in the outcome.
EBU Scrutineer Svante Stockselius
Executive Producer Jon Ola Sand
Director Ole Jørgen Grønlund & Kim Strømstad

Voting Spokespersons

Albania – Leon Menkshi
Armenia – Nazeni Hovhannisyan
Azerbaijan - Tamilla Shirinova
Belarus – Aleksei Grishin
Belgium – Katja Retsin
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Ivana Vidmar
Bulgaria – Desislava Dobreva
Croatia – Mila Horvat
Cyprus – Christina Metaxa (Eurovision Contestant in 2009)
Denmark – Bryan Rice
Estonia – Rolf Junior
Finland – Johanna Pirttilahti
France – Audrey Chauveau
Georgia – Mariam Vashadze
Germany – Hape Kerkeling
Greece – Alexis Kostalas
Iceland – Yohanna (Eurovision runner-up in 2009)
Ireland – Derek Mooney
Israel – Ofer Nachshon
Latvia – Kārlis Būmeisters (Eurovision contestant in 2005 as half of Valters and Kaža)
Lithuania – Giedrius Masalskis
Macedonia – Maja Daniels
Malta – Chiara Siracusa (Eurovision contestant in 1998, 2005 and 2009) 
Moldova – Tanya Cerga
Netherlands – Yolanthe Cabau van Kasbergen
Norway – Anne Rimmen
Poland – Aleksandra Rosiak
Portugal – Ana Galvão
Romania – Malvina Cservenschi
Russia – Oxana Fedorova
Serbia – Maja Nikolić
Slovakia – Ľubomír Bajaník
Slovenia – Andrea F
Spain – Ainhoa Arbizu
Sweden – Eric Saade (Eurovision contestant in 2011)
Switzerland - Christa Rigozzi
Turkey – Meltem Ersan Yazgan
Ukraine – Iryna Zhuravska
United Kingdom – Scott Mills

Commentators

Albania – Leon Menkshi
Armenia – Hrachuhi Utmazyan & Khoren Levonyan
Australia – Julia Zemiro and Sam Pang[137]
Azerbaijan – Hüsniyyə Məhərrəmova (İctimai Televiziya və Radio Yayımları Şirkəti)
Belarus – Denis Kuryan
Belgium – Dutch: André Vermeulen & Bart Peeters (één), Michel Follet & Sven Pichal (Radio 2).French: Jean-Pierre Hautier & Jean-Louis Lahaye (La Une), Patrick Duhamel & Corinne Boulangier (La Première).
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Dejan Kukrić (BHT1)
Bulgaria – Elena Rosberg & Georgi Kushvaliev
Croatia – Duško Čurlić
Cyprus – Melina Karageorgiou (RIK 1) andNathan Morley (CyBC Radio 2)
Denmark – Nikolaj Molbech (DR1) 
Estonia – Marko Reikop & Sven Lõhmus
Finland – Finnish: Jaana Pelkonen and Asko Murtomäki (YLE TV2), Sanna Kojo and Jorma Hietamäki (YLE Radio Suomi).Swedish: Tobias Larsson (FST5)
France – Peggy Olmi and Yann Renoard (France 4, semi-finals), Cyril Hanouna, Stéphane Bern (France 3, final)
Georgia – Sopho Altunashvili
Germany – Peter Urban (Das Erste), Tim Frühling & Thomas Mohr (NDR Radio 2, Final)
Greece – Rika Vagiani (NET)
Hungary – Zsolt Jeszenszky (Duna TV) 
Iceland – Sigmar Guðmundsson (Sjónvarpið) 
Ireland – Marty Whelan (RTÉ One) and Irene McCoubrey (RTÉ Radio 1) 
Latvia – Kārlis Streips
Lithuania – Darius Užkuraitis
Macedonia – Karolina Petkovska
Malta – Valerie Vella
Moldova – Marcel Spătari
Montenegro - Dražen Bauković, Tamara Ivanković (semi-final & final) & Danijel Popović (final) (TVCG2)
Netherlands – Daniël Dekker and Cornald Maas(Nederland 1) 
Norway – Olav Viksmo-Slettan (NRK1)
Poland – Artur Orzech (TVP1)
Portugal – Sérgio Mateus (RTP1) 
Romania – Leonard Miron & Gianina Corondan (TVR1)
Russia – Dmitry Guberniev & Olga Shelest (Rossiya 1)
Serbia – Duška Vučinić-Lučić & Dragoljub Ilić (RTS1)
Slovakia – Roman Bomboš (Dvojka)
Slovenia – Andrej Hofer
Spain – José Luis Uribarri (La 1, La 2 and TVE Internacional) 
Sweden – Edward af Sillén & Christine Meltzer Lind (SVT1) 
Switzerland – Swiss German: Sven Epiney (SF zwei). French: Jean-Marc Richard and Nicolas Tanner (TSR 2). Italian: Sandy Altermatt (RSI La 1)
Turkey – Bülend Özveren (TRT 1)
Ukraine – Tymur Miroshnychenko (First National TV Channel)
United Kingdom – Paddy O'Connell and Sarah Cawood (BBC Three, semi-finals), Graham Norton (BBC One, final) and Ken Bruce (BBC Radio 2, Final)

 

SSL Certificate