a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z #

1987

1987

Location Brussels, Belgium
Host Broadcaster RTBF
Date 9 May 1987
Venue Palais de Centenaire
Host(s) Viktor Laszlo
Participants 22
Voting method Each national jury awarded 1 to 8, 10 and 12 points
EBU Scrutineer Frank Naef
Director Jacques Bourton
Interval Act Mark Grauwels

Voting spokespersons

Norway - Sverre Christophersen
Israel - Yitzhak Shim'oni
Austria - Tilia Herold
Iceland - Guðrún Skúladóttir
Belgium - Anne Ploegaerts
Sweden - Jan Ellerås
Italy – Mariolina Cannuli
Portugal - Ana Zanatti
Spain - Matilde Fernández Jarrín
Turkey - Canan Kumbasar
Greece - Kelly Sakakou
Netherlands - Ralph Inbar
Luxembourg - Frédérique Ries
United Kingdom - Colin Berry
France - Lionel Cassan
Germany - TBD
Cyprus - Anna Partelidou
Finland - Solveig Herlin
Denmark - Bent Henius
Ireland - Brendan Balfe
Yugoslavia - Minja Subota
Switzerland - Michel Stocker

Commentators

Norway - John Andreassen & Tor Paulsen (NRK), Roald Øyen (NRK P1)
Israel - No commentator, Yigal Ravid (Reshet Gimel)
Austria - Ernst Grissemann (FS1), Hans Leitinger (Hitradio Ö3)
Iceland - Kolbrún Halldórsdóttir (Sjónvarpið) 
Belgium - Luc Appermont (BRT TV1), Claude Delacroix (RTBF1), Julien Put & Herwig Haes (BRT Radio 2), Patrick Duhamel & Stéphane Dupont (RTBF La Première)
Sweden - Fredrik Belfrage (SVT, TV1), Jacob Dahlin (SR P3)
Italy – Rosanna Vaudetti (Raidue), Antonio De Robertis (Rai Radio 2)
Portugal - Maria Margarida Gaspar (RTP1) 
Spain - Beatriz Pécker (TVE2) 
Turkey - Gülgün Baysal (TV1)  
Greece - Dafni Bokota (ERT) 
Netherlands - Willem van Beusekom (Nederland 1), Rudi Carrell (Radio 2)
Luxembourg - Valérie Sarn (RTL Télévision), André Torrent (RTL Radio)
United Kingdom - Terry Wogan (BBC 1), Ray Moore (BBC Radio 2)
France - Patrick Simpson-Jones (Antenne 2), Julien Lepers (France Inter)
Germany - Lotti Ohnesorge & Christoph Deumling (Erstes Deutsches Fernsehen), Peter Urban (Deutschlandfunk/NDR Radio 2)
Cyprus - Fryni Papadopoulou (RIK), Pavlos Pavlou (CyBC Radio 2) 
Finland - Erkki Toivanen (YLE TV1), TBC (YLE Radio Suomi)
Denmark - Jørgen de Mylius (DR TV), Poul Birch Eriksen (DR P3)
Ireland - Marty Whelan (RTÉ 1), Mike Murphy (RTÉ Radio 1)
Yugoslavia - Mladen Popović (TVB1), Oliver Mlakar (TVZ 2), Miša Molk (TVL1)
Switzerland - Bernard Thurnheer (DRS), Serge Moisson (SSR), Ezio Guidi (TSI)

SSL Certificate